Basketball Teams Information |

Basketball Teams Information

Basketball season has started!  Please see team info below:

**Schedules were sent home the week of November 27!

SR BOYS TEAM:

Practices are Mondays at 6:30 pm and Wednesdays at 5:00 pm

GAMES:

December 5 - 7:00 - Home Game vs Sundre

December 12 - 7:00 - Home Game vs Three Hills

December 19 - 7:00- Game at Olds

January 9 - 7:00 - Game at Sundre

January 13 - HOME TOURNAMENT (First game starts at 9:00 am)

January 16 - 7:00 - Game TBD

January 19 and 20 - TOURNAMENT IN ACME

February 6 - 7:00 - Home Game vs Olds

February 13 - Playoffs TBD

February 27  - League Finals TBD

 

SR GIRLS TEAM:

Practices are Monday and Thursday mornings at 7:00 a.m.

GAMES:

December 5 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Sundre

December 12 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Carstairs

December 19 - 5:30 - Game at Crossfield

January 9 - 5:30 - Game at Sundre

January 16 - 5:30 - Game at Carstairs (Hugh Sutherland)

January 19 and 20 - HOME TOURNAMENT

February 6 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Crossfield

February 13 - Playoffs TBD

February 27 - League Finals TBD

 

JR GIRLS TEAM:

Practices will be Tuesdays and Thursdays at 3:30 pm

GAMES:

December 7 - 4:00 - Home Game vs Carstairs

December 14 - 4:00 - Home Game vs Olds Koinonia

January 11 - 4:00 - Game at Sundre (River Valley)  CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER!

January 18 - 4:00 - Game at Olds (Deer Meadow)

January 25 - 4:00 - Game at Didsbury (Westglen)

February 1 - 4:00 - Home Game vs Sundre

February 8 - Playoffs TBD

February 15 - Playoffs TBD

 

JR A BOYS TEAM:

Practices will be Monday/Wednesday/Friday at lunch

GAMES:

December 7 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Didsbury

December 14 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Olds

January 11 - 5:30 - Game at Sundre (River Valley)   CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER!!

January 18 - 5:30 - Game at Olds (Deer Meadow)

January 19 and 20 - OLDS TOURNAMENT

January 25 - 5:30 - Game at Didsbury (Westglen)

February 1 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Sundre

February 8 - Playoffs TBD

February 15 - Playoffs TBD

 

JR B BOYS TEAM:

Practices will be Mondays and Wednesdays at 3:30 pm

GAMES:

December 11 - 5:30 - Game at River Valley (Sundre)

December 18 - 5:30 - Game at Hugh Sutherland (Carstairs)

January 15 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Deer Meadow (Olds)

January 19 and 20 - TOURNAMENT IN OLDS

January 22 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Olds Koinonia

January 29 - 5:30 - Home Game vs Holy Trinity (Olds)

February 5 - 5:30 - Game at Westglen (Didsbury)

February 12 - 5;30 - Game at Cremona